Ministers Appointed to Westhampton

 

                     Suffolk Circuit                                                        Westhampton

1828             Noble Thomas                                 1870                O.C. Lane

                     O.V. Ammermon                              1871-72           Daniel F. Hallock

1829             Josiah Bowen                                  1873-75           William A. Munson

1830             Edward Oldren                                 1876-78           James Robinson

                     Josiah Bowen                                  1979                E.S. Hebberd

1831             Reuben Harris                                  1880-82           E.K. Fanning

1832             Reuben Harris                                  1883                Frank M. Halock

                     Abraham S. Francis                         1884-85           Julius Nelson

1833             Ira Ferris                                           1886-87           Alexander Graham

                     B. Lovejoy                                        1888-89           Frederick Stiekler

                                                                              1890-91           William E. Smith

               Westhampton Mission                        1892-93           J.P. Wagner

1834             Edward Oldren                                 1894                H.W. Byrnes

1835             Edward Oldren                                 1895                H.B. Munson

                     William C. Hoyt                                1896                B.F. Miller

                                                                              1897                J.F. Robertson

               Westhampton Circuit                          1898-1900       Benjamin F. Gilman

1836-37        John Nixon                                       1901-03           Joseph O. Munson

1838-39        Henry F. Roberts                             1904-06           George W. Osmun

1840-41        E.O. Bates                                       1907-10           Richard Hegarty

1842             J.A. Edmonds                                  1911                C.S. Ball

1843             Denton Keeler                                  1912-13           A.P. Corliss

                     J.O. Worth                                       1914                Benjamin F. Ray

1844             George Hollis                                   1915-18           Martin O. Olsen

1845             Nathan Rice                                     1918-20           Charles A. Quigley

                     T.H. Lent                                          1920-22           Henry F. Kastendieck

                                                                              1923-27           Melville S. Bulmer

            Westhampton Good Ground                 1928-29           John L. Gregory

                     & Moriches Circuit                        1929-31           Thomas H. Mackintosh

1846             B. How                                             1931-36           Allen W. Judd

                     R.D. Kirby                                        1936-40           George D. Greer

                     L. Salsbury                                       1940-42           Auburn E. Leese

1847             Zachariah                                         1942                W. Bradford Maskiell

                     R.D. Kirby                                        1942-52           Charles H. Coker

                     J. Marsdon                                       1952-55           Albert H. Scholten

1848             A.H. Mead                                        1955-60           Richard Magagna

1849-50        Edward F. Smith                              1960-64           Irving A. Marsland, Sr.      

1851-52        Parley Stodard                                1964-2003       Diego Flores, Jr.

1853-54        William Gothard                               2003-2013       John V. Roy

1855             J. Farger                                          2013-               Robert Thompson-Gee

                     T.M. Terry                                        

 

            Westhampton & Moriches

                          Circuit

1851-57        J.O. Worth

1858-59        Henry C. Glover

1860-61        Samuel F. Johnson

1862-63        David S. Stevens

1864             Local preacher supply

1865-66        Alexander McAlister

1867-68        J. Stanley D’Orsay

1869             O.C. Lane